Friday, September 05, 2008

Branded Warehouse Sale

lupe plak, ade one more warehouse sale.. bg sesiapa yg nak shopping raya.. sila silalah..

~
Branded Warehouse Sale
31st Aug 2008 (Sunday) - 6th Sep 2008 (Saturday)
Enjoy discounts up to 90% on branded gents, ladies and kids wear
Location: Plaza Ampang City, Ground Floor, Jalan Ampang,
Kuala Lumpur (next to RISDA Building)
10am till 10pm
______________________________________________
Participating brands include: -
  • Billabong
  • Tom Tailor
  • Geox
  • O'Neill
  • Criss Cross
  • Hanes - best
  • Gucci - wow!
  • Mustang
  • Victoria's Secret - i LiKE
  • Bandolera

______________________________________________________

This warehouse sale is organised by BF Fashions Sdn Bhd.
Call 012-338 0529 for more details.

Timberland Warehouse

last week time i teman my sis shopping tudung kat munawarah, ttdi ternampak bunting about timberland warehouse, so kwn2 yg minat shopping / bf2 yg rasa nak shopping... do come & shop at the warehouse k! some infos:
~
Timberland Warehouse Sale
__________________________
4 to 7 September 2008
_____________________
SaleTime : 10am to 7pm
___________________________
Location: Bangunan Bakti Siti Hasmah
Cangkat Abang Haji Openg
Taman Tun Dr Ismail
Kuala Lumpur

friday mood!

mood i sgt bercampu today - happy + bosan + mengantuk + tak sabar nak balik + ntah ape2 ntah i wat today + mood 'bzness' yang tak hbs2!

time2 bulan pose ni lah i kena berlatih bersabar pada ari jumaat, knplah lambt sangat waktu berlalu kalo friday! bagai nak gile menunggu kul 5pm ni... dahlerr mak cik renny tu mc & kak aniz ol today, bosan je aku kat opis... nak g kaco yang len2 tuh takut doang plak bosan asik tgk muke i je kat opis ni!

esok dah saturday - tpi esok sure bz meneman akak iparku g shopping utk anak2 buah ku di kala abg ku jauh di sarawak.. sian plak dieorang ni PJJ.. arap2 i dah kawen nanti tak berjauhan cam tuh!

dah 2 ari xg gym, rindu plak kat 'wak d' instructor'! next week lah i cont gym semula! i kena gak mencapai berat 'asal' menjelang raya ni! tak kiralah ape cara sekalipun!

waktu rehat dah nak hbs... dr td i duk surf video2 kat youtube sampe dah tak tau nak watpe dah... lapo pun ade gak ni! hehehehehe.....

pasni ade plak meeting yg membosankan! keje sume i dah settlekan pg td, ptg ni just nak wat surat & memo skit2... pastu nak relax sambil menyibukkan diri kat bilik2 pegawai yang akan jadi mangsa bosan i! hehehhe

Thursday, September 04, 2008

F*I*R*S*T*L*O*V*E*

[F][I][R][S][T][L][O][V][E] by U/T/A/D/A/H/I/K/A/R/U
Saigo no kisu wa
Tabako no flavor ga shita
Nigakute setsunai kaori
*
Ashita no imagoro niwa
Anata wa doki ni irun darou
Dare wo omotterun darou
*
You are always gonna be my love
Itsuka dareka to mata koi ni ochitemo
I'll remember to love
You taught me how
You are always gonna be the one
Ima wa mada kanashii love song
Atarashii uta utaeru made
*
Tachidomaru jikan ga
Ugokidasou to shiteru
Wasuretakunai koto bakari
*
Ashita no imagoro niwa
Watashi wa kitto naiteru
Anata wo omotterun darou
*
You will always be inside my heart
Itsumo anata dake no basho ga aru kara
I hope that I have a place in your heart too
Now and forever you are still the one
Ima wa mada kanashii love song
Atarashii uta utaeru made
*
You are always gonna be my love
Itsuka dareka to mata koi ni ochitemo
I'll remember to love
You taught me how
You are always gonna be the one
Mada kanashii love song
Now and forever
*
Info on First Love at searchyoulove
Theoretically first love can happen in any age or not happen at all. But most people had fallen in love for the first time when they were teenagers. That exciting new experience most of us remember very well during all our life. For an adult his/her own high school problems and the problems of their children seem very funny, silly and simple especially compared with all the difficulties of adult life. Somehow we forget how tragic and full of drama life and relationships were than in our adolescence.
(>_~)

Than a teenager falls in love and it happens for the first time he/she feels all it’s ups and downs for the first time either. In that age we mostly enjoy ourselves and study the new emotions inside than show much interest for the inner world of our first boy/girlfriend.
(>_~)
Once we start to show interest to the persons of the other sex and a little later instinctively choose our first love. The relationships between two sexes will interest and trouble us during all our future life but these first steps are always the most difficult and for some of us turn to be very painful. Teenager has a growing and changing body that he/she hasn’t started to understand yet and a delicate soul which is so easy to hurt.
(>_~)
Adults very often don’t take this first affection for serious, they may laugh at it, preach, tell their children that they are too young to really feel anything, that his or her object isn’t a good pair for him or her, they may try obey them stop seeing their boy/girlfriend. This is all very wrong. No one can stop anybody from falling in love especially when it’s so beckoning with the novelty. Wise adults can only try to support their young comrade to pass this complicated with the least wounds and hurt. The feelings of adolescents are as changeable as their mood. So the first love usually goes very soon after it comes. The mission of people around is to show that it’s not the end of world and that a teenager is not alone, that there still stay people who love him/her and in their love he/her can’t be sure. The first love is only the first lesson to learn but it like Alphabet stays in the basic of the whole future relationships of a human.
(>_~)
Very often we cherish these memories a lot, sometimes idealise them, remember the first love as something very innocent and fragile. If something went wrong than some people may have some problems with starting new relationships, they may even achieve come serious complexes that will be spoiling their relationships all the time.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  • Don't be so naive as to believe that you will never love anyone as much as your first love. Most first loves and heartbreaks occur during teen years or early 20s. You still have most of your life ahead of you to find the love of your life.
  • With maturity, your capacity to love another human being grows. Be grateful for the experience of your first love.
  • Remember that getting your heart broken for the first time is a fact of life.
  • Recognize that you have the power of choice in your life.
  • Don't try getting back with your ex. You broke up for a reason, even if you can't really understand that reason.
  • If it has been a very long time since the breakup and it's either not going away or getting worse and worse, you should probably seek help.
  • If you feel suicidal, seek help. Nothing in your life should push you to that point.
  • Don't tell him/her that you still love them. You might love them for a while longer, but remember that love is not enough and that your relationship ended for a reason. If you need to, write down the reasons.
  • Avoid statements like "I'll never get over him/her." It might seem that way, but it is short-sighted and, in the long run, not true.
  • Don't pretend like you are still together or think of yourselves as a couple. If people refer to him/her as your boy/girlfriend, then correct them. Even if you know that you're no longer together, saying it aloud will get the message across to yourself more strongly and help you to move on more readily.
  • If you know their passwords to their email/Myspace/Facebook/etc., resist the temptation to go into their accounts. It will make the pain worse. If they have your passwords, change them immediately.
  • Whenever you find yourself dwelling on what you're going through, pick up a book and read yourself out of it. Sometimes distancing yourself from the world by visiting another will help ease your emotions and make it easier to get used to spending time by yourself.
  • This is hard, but it really helps. Ruin your favorite memories of them. For example, tell someone about a very special moment that you would like to keep to yourself. Make it meaningless.

Wednesday, September 03, 2008

sakit hati...

hari ini masu keje trus banyak gila keje, mls pun iyer jugak!!!
stlh i menyiapkan separuh kerja, baru boleh online skrg... lega leh surf even banyak ag yg tak setel... pkl 11 td i chair meeting utk kump sokongan, just nak inform beberapa perkara BUT perkara yg tak diingi berlaku... tgh syok2 berbincang, ade seorang PAP ni tetibe mempersoalkan kptsn i, tak pernah2 jadi mcm ni, die ni agak tua & hati busuk gak even org SURAU! mule2 i bleh tahan ag, cuz i respect pt-pt and pap yang lain, tetibe die start meninggikan suare tuh i mmg bengang gile! i panggil kpsu i masuk, then die cube menenangkan suasana tapi si PAP yang degil & tak sedar diri ni masih berdegil, sambil menghentakkan tangan die ke atas meja, i dah geram, i pun menjerit2 marah die (mmg i dah hilang sabar & tak ske kalo org mempersoalkan perkara yg betul), mmg i tak pernah marah org seteruk tu (biar die rasa)... bos i sekali lagi tolong memperbaiki keadaan, nasihat2 bos i didengar dengan penuh respect oleh semua kakitangan ni... terus diam PAP tak sedar diri ni! i mmg geram hbs, pastu soang EO ni masuk and bgtau tolong bincang scr dalaman sahaja cuz org2 Bahagian lain terdengar i menjerit marah pd PAP yang menyakitkan hati ini! so, i tried to control the situation after my boss went out from the meeting room, tapi i mmg sakit hati, i tangguhkan meeting then balik opis..... menangis lagi! rasa2 nyer, sejak i keje kat MOA ni, asik menangis ajer... selama menangis sebab perangai SUB yg fussy tapi today just becuz a PAP yang degil & tak respect me as an officer wpun die dah keje lama kat MOA. pastu kecoh at my bahagian, most of the officers tahu, baru i tau selama ni die ni mmg pernah cari pasal & bertikam lidah dgn pegawai2 yg lain... mmg sah lah i bg markah LMPT die rendah tahun ni... padan muka, sakit hati I! ni pun masih belum cool down ag.... tengok je muke die lalu depan bilik i rasa nak p simbah je cili padi kat muke die! kan i dah jadi 'evil'! tapi i mmg terperanjat dgn diri i, marah mcm tak hingat, pastu sume clerks i terperanjat cuz cik shakira yg baik & pengecut ni boleh marah seteruk tuh! selama ni i respect sume clerks & PAP ni, tapi tak sangka yg soang ni 'degil & tak respect' pegawai! mmg perangai hampeh... pastu ade hati nak mengadu kat bos besar! kesimpulannya, i mmg dah xthn dgn perangai bbrp org PAP & clerk ni, buat keje berkira & tak series.... panjang plak meluahkan ketidakpuasan hati ni... tp i know semua officers kat Bahagian ni support i!!!! tak kisah lah kump sokongan ni tak suke i pun!